Boards with the slogan "Karabakh is Azerbaijan" were hung on the main roads of Miami
At the initiative of the Azerbaijani-American Cultural Association and with the support of the State Committee on Work with Diaspora,boards with pictures of the Azerbaijani flag and Karabakh horses and the slogan "Karabakh is Azerbaijan" were placed on the central roads of Miami, Florida.
The chairwoman of the association, Tovha Eminova, said the boards were installed in Armenian-populated areas - in front of “Fort Lauderdale” International Airport and in the central part of the road connecting other US states. She said that these places were not chosen by chance, the purpose was that people see more boards and the slogan "Karabakh is Azerbaijan." The head of the association said that the tradition will be continued in other US states.
Tovha Eminova also added that Azerbaijanis living in the United States have united as a fist against Armenia's policy of aggression and terrorism.
It should be noted that the design of the boards belongs to our compatriot Jamila Javadova, who lives in the United States, and designer Emin Rzayev, who lives in Baku.