A billboard with a slogan “Karabakh is Azerbaijan!” has been installed in Dallas
With the support of the State Committee on Work with Diaspora, at the initiative of the America-Azerbaijan Music Foundation, a billboard with a slogan “Karabakh is Azerbaijan!” was installed in the center of Dallas, Texas.
This slogan was reflected in the background of the description of Karabakh horses. The board also mentioned UN resolutions 822, 853, 874 and 884.
“Karabakh is Azerbaijan!” ad will be displayed for 1 month.
It should be noted that, our compatriots living abroad and Azerbaijani Diaspora Volunteers promote the historic statement “Karabakh is Azerbaijan!” made by President Ilham Aliyev during his speech at the plenary session of the 16th annual meeting of the Valday International Discussion Club around the world and share it on social media with hashtags. Since then, the slogan “Karabakh is Azerbaijan!” has become the main leitmotif of all events, demonstrations and rallies abroad.
Till now, “Karabakh is Azerbaijan!” banners have been displayed on various venues and bridges in Prague, Czech Republic, Kiev, Ukraine, London, Great Britain, New York, Boston and Houston, USA.