The terror of the occupying Armenian army in Ganja was strongly condemned in London
The Azerbaijani diaspora in the United Kingdom held a rally in front of building of Amnesty International in London. Protesters strongly condemned the acts of vandalism committed by the Armenian armed forces in Ganja and other settlements of the country, the death of civilians, including children and women, and the destruction of civilian facilities.
Our compatriots living in Britain took part in the rally initiated by the Azerbaijani community in Britain.
It was noted that the heavy artillery shelling of Ganja and Mingachevir, Tartar, Goranboy, Barda, Yevlakh, Aghdam and other regions of Azerbaijan is a continuation of Armenia's aggressive policy against Azerbaijan. The protesters called on the international community to hear the true voice of Azerbaijan and not to be indifferent to acts of vandalism.
The National Anthem of the Republic of Azerbaijan was performed, slogans such as "Karabakh is Azerbaijan!", "Ganja is not a frontline zone!", "Stop Armenian terrorism!", "Stop child death!", "We say no to terrorism", "Do not support the occupying state!" were chanted in different languages and a statement was adopted.
The protesters presented the statement to an Amnesty International member.