The scope of the national platform “Karabakh is Azerbaijan” is expanding
The scope of the National Platform “Karabakh is Azerbaijan” created to convey the truth about Karabakh to the international community is expanding.
Diaspora Volunteers, together with patriotic youth living in our country and abroad, are constantly and systematically working to convey the truth to the international community.
Azerbaijani youth living in 60 countries are represented in the Facebook group “Karabakh is Azerbaijan!” formed within the National Platform “Karabakh is Azerbaijan!”. At the same time, there is twitter profile, Instagram page, whatsapp and telegram group of the youth, which is important in the point of flexible communication. Within the framework of the platform, young people prepare and share videos about the realities of Karabakh in English, Russian and other languages, and constantly share posts on social networks about the atrocities committed by Armenians in Nagorno-Karabakh and surrounding areas, provocations on the frontline with the hashtags “#KarabakhisAzerbaijan!, #Karabakh, #Stoparmenianagression” and etc.
It should be noted that, international section of national platform “Karabakh is Azerbaijan!" has been established and not only Azerbaijani youth, but also foreign youth have been presented in the section. A promotion campaign of the slogan “Karabakh is Azerbaijan!” has been launched with the participation of foreign youth, and young people declare in their native languages that Karabakh is an integral part of Azerbaijan.
It should be noted that, work is underway to create a website in different languages within the platform. The site will be presented to the public in the near future.