The rally named "We are with you, Azerbaijan!" was held in Sivas
A rally named "We are with you, Azerbaijan!" in order to support our country was held in Sivas, Turkey.
The event, organized with the support of the IYI (Good) Youth Organization, was attended by representatives of civil society and Azerbaijanis living in the city. The speakers of the protest rally condemned Armenia's military provocations on the state border in the direction of Azerbaijan's Tovuz region, artillery shelling of military facilities and settlements in the border area, and targeting servicemen and civilians, ignoring the resolutions adopted by international organizations and pursuing an aggressive policy.
Stressing that the Azerbaijani army gave a worthy response to Armenia, the protesters said they support brotherly Azerbaijan.
The slogans such as "We are with you, Azerbaijan!", " Karabakh, or death!", "Karabakh is the land of Azerbaijan!", "Martyrs will not die, the Motherland will not be divided!" were chanted at the event.