Political confession of the achievements of the Azerbaijani diaspora by Armenia
Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan has signed an order dismissing more than 10 officials of the Office of Commissoner for Diaspora Affairs.
The attention and care shown by President Ilham Aliyev to the Azerbaijani diaspora, the initiative and support by the First Vice President to open Azerbaijani houses and Karabakh schools abroad leads to positive results. The establishment of the medal "For Service to the Diaspora" by the President, the establishment of the Fund for Support to Azerbaijani Diaspora is a clear example of state support for the Azerbaijani diaspora, the stimulation of diaspora activities.
The Azerbaijani diaspora exposes the lies and provocations of the Armenians in the world, works together to deliver the truth to the world in an organized way. In Armenia, a mass "cleansing" is being carried out due to negligent activity in the body for diaspora issues.
It should be noted that Karen Avanesyan, Head of the Office of Armenian Communities in Europe, Natalya Danielyan, Head of the department for relations with Western European Communities, Gohar Sahakyan, Head of the department for relations with communities in South America and Australia, Vaginak Vardanyan, Head of the department for Registration of Diaspora Potential and Analytical Information dismissed from office.
As well as, Grigor Arshakyan, Head of Repatriation and Research Department, Eliz Gevorgyan, Head of Research Department, Knarik Petrosyan, Head of Relations with All Armenians, International and Church Organizations, Anahit Davtyan, Head of Relations with Pro-Armenian and International Organizations, Levon Antonyan, Head of department on work with Armenian Communities in the Middle East also lost their positions.
Among those fired were Taron Shagoyan, head of the department for relations with friendly diasporas, Sirvard Hambaryan, head of the department for relations with the Armenian Apostolic Church and other church structures, and Edgar Ovsepyan, head of the department on work with communities in Russia, Belarus, Ukraine and Moldova.