Our compatriots held a protest rally in front of the building of Armenian Embassy in the United States
Recently, Azerbaijanis living in different countries of the world hold rallies in front of the embassies of Armenia in different countries in protest of Armenia's military provocations on our state border.
Our compatriots living in the United States also gathered in front of the building of Armenian embassy in Washington and expressed their anger and strong protest against what happened. Our compatriots, holding Azerbaijani and Turkish flags, pictures of our heroic martyrs during the Armenian provocations, posters with various slogans, performed the national anthem of Azerbaijan in front of the building of Armenian embassy.
During the action, the participants chanted slogans such as "Long live Azerbaijan!" "Long live our nation!", "Long live our state!", "Long live our unity!", "Martyrs will not die, the homeland will not be divided!" in support of our state, people and army.