Ali bey Huseynzade's daughter Feyzavar Alpsar Turan passed away. Mrs. Feyzavar Alpsar died in Istanbul at the age of 101. In 2017, Ms. Feyzavar presented 37 works of fine art, 48 photographs, 53 personal belongings, 22 orders, medals and badges belonging to Ali bey Huseynzade, as well as the “Hayat” newspaper printed on silk to the Government of Azerbaijan. 61 of these works were restored after they were brought to Azerbaijan. The works are currently on display at the Independence Museum of Azerbaijan. On March 17, 2018, the day of Ali bey Huseynzade's death, Mrs. Feyzavar was awarded “Doslug” Order.
It should be noted that, last year, Chairman of the State Committee on Work with Diaspora Fuad Muradov visited Feyzavar Alpsar Turan at his home in Istanbul. In accordance with the decree signed by President Ilham Aliyev on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of the establishment of the ADR, the chairman of the Committee presented the medal "100th anniversary of the Azerbaijan Democratic Republic (1918-2018)" to Feyzavar Alpsar.