New section on Wikipedia: Information about the March 31 Genocide in Uzbek
Volunteers of the Azerbaijan Cultural Center named after Heydar Aliyev in Uzbekistan prepared detailed information in Uzbek about the genocide committed by Armenians against Azerbaijanis on March 31, 1918 and published it in the electronic encyclopedia Wikipedia.
The report reflects the crimes in concrete facts which were committed against Azerbaijanis in Baku, Shamakhi, Guba, Lankaran, Nakhchivan, Goycha, Zangazur and Yerevan districts, analyzes the current political situation in the region and the course of events.
Note that the project was supported by the Wikipedia Methodological Center of the Central Scientific Library of the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences. Mutual cooperation between the volunteers of both Centers has been going on for some time. The section is available at the following link: