Educational resource was presented for foreigners learning the Azerbaijani language
Educational resource prepared under the project "Hello Azerbaijan" of the Institute of Linguistics named after Nasimi at ANAS with the support of the State Committee on Work with Diaspora and the State Migration Service have been presented to the public today.
Resource considered for foreigners learning the Azerbaijani language is one of the projects under the motto “Let introduce Azerbaijani language to the world”.
In accordance with the project, a set of educational resource will be prepared for foreigners at levels A, B and C.
The teaching materials are at A and B levels. Books were published in three languages - Azerbaijani, Russian and English. Each level of textbooks consists of 5 books in different languages. The presentation ceremony was attended by scientists, public and political figures, representatives of ministries and committees, as well embassies and religious communities in our country. The speakers spoke about the importance of educational resource and highly appreciated the professional work of our scientists.
The participants of the event expressed their gratitude to the organizers, including the State Committee on Work with Diaspora, for supporting such important educational resources.