A “silent” march was held in Stockholm
“The European News Agency” website reported on the European Karabakh rally held on the 28th anniversary of the Khojaly genocide in Berlin, Germany.
Carlo Marino, the author of the article, noted that the rally took place at the initiatives of the diaspora organizations from 30 countries of the world and support of Alliance of Azerbaijanis in Germany in Paris Square near Brandenburg Gate.
The author who gave information in detail about the Khojaly events wrote that the participants of the rally said slogans such as "Karabakh is Azerbaijan!", "We say no to terror!", "Azerbaijan demands justice!", "Don't be indifferent to Khojaly!", "Shame to the murders of the civils and innocent people!", "Say stop Armenia lies!", "Stop invasion!", etc: “They demanded international community to give proper legal and political account of Khojaly Genocide committed by the Armenians 28 years ago, exerting pressure on Armenia to return the Azerbaijani lands back, restore the rights of the Azerbaijanis expelled from their homeland, and make Armenia follow the decisions of the proper international documents adopted with regards to the conflict”.
You can read the full article here: