A documentary film "Jan Karabakh" was presented in Sweden
The presentation ceremony of the documentary film named "Jan Karabakh" by Azerbaijani director Rahim Sadigbeyli was held in Stockholm.
A delegation from the State Committee on Work with Diaspora, First Secretary of the Azerbaijani Embassy in Sweden Vagif Seyidbeyov, members of the "Karabakh" dance group and their parents, Diaspora activists and members of the local community attended the ceremony.
Before the presentation of the screenplay released by the Azerbaijani Diaspora Support Fund, the head of the Swedish-Azerbaijani Society (SAF) Sevda Dadashova, director Rahim Sadigbeyli and teachers spoke in detail about the activities of the dance group. It was noted that the children's national dance group "Karabakh" not only introduces our culture in Sweden but also actively participates in the dissemination of information about the truths of Azerbaijan.
Salhat Abbasova, speaking on behalf of the State Committee on Work with Diaspora, congratulated the staff of the children's national dance group "Karabakh" operating under SAF on this remarkable event and wished them creative success.
The film "Jan Karabakh", tells about the creation, activity and success of the "Karabakh" dance group, was watched with great interest by the participants.