Hungarian media widely covered the opening of an Azerbaijani House in Budapest
“Daily News Hungary” published an article about the recently opened “Azerbaijani House in Budapest, Hungary, on the initiative and support of the State Committee on Work with Diaspora.
An article titled "Azerbaijani House was opened in Budapest", published in the “Daily News Hungary”, said that the grand opening of the Azerbaijani House in Budapest took place on the eve of December 31 - World Azerbaijanis Solidarity Day: "This building will help Azerbaijanis living in Hungary, as well as several Eastern European countries, to organize and operate a network. The House will assist to Diaspora members in the protection and promotion of Azerbaijan's cultural heritage, as well as integrating the countries where they live".
More information about the opening ceremony can be found at this link: https://dailynewshungary.com/azerbaijani-house-was-opened-in-budapest/