A photo exhibition dedicated to our country was organized in Greece
A photo exhibition was organized to represent our country within the framework of the project “Days of Azerbaijan in Greece”. The event was supported by the State Committee on Work with Diaspora, the Fund for Support to Azerbaijani Diaspora, the Greece-Azerbaijan Friendship Society "QALA" and the Azerbaijani Diaspora Youth Platform.
Khagani Hajiyev, Coordinator on cultural affairs of the Embassy of Azerbaijan in Greece, Vugar Aliyev, Honorary Consul of Azerbaijan to Montenegro, Efe Jeylan, Consul General of Turkey to Greece, Diana Jeyranova, editor-in-chief of the “Thessaloniki City” magazine, diplomats, local NGO representatives and members of Azerbaijani community attended the event.
National musical instruments, carpets, books, and kitchen examples were demonstrated in the Azerbaijan corner within the framework of the exibition.