The State Committee will hold a series of events dedicated to the Flag Day
The State Committee on Work with Diaspora of the Republic of Azerbaijan will organize various events on the occasion of the November 9- National Flag Day of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Events involving a number of countries with the participation of our young compatriots living abroad will be completed in Baku. Azerbaijani Diaspora Volunteers and Azerbaijani youth living abroad will congratulate our people with tricolour flag from different parts of the world and in different venues of Baku, and all these congratulations will be made demonstrated to the general public. As well as, the Azerbaijani Diaspora Volunteers will try to make the Flag Day more popular by sharing the photos taken with the National Flag with the hashtags identified on social networks.
At the end of the event, the Azerbaijani Diaspora Volunteers will present National Flags of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the foreign citizens and children on behalf of the State Committee, will provided them with the information about our colorful flag and the National Flag Day at the Fountain Square in Baku on November 9, 2019 at 4:00 pm.