Azerbaijanis participated in the charity market in Korea
“BUTA” Azerbaijan-Korea Friendship Association together with the Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan to Korea participated in the charity market organized by the Korean Office of the Red Cross. Photos, books, magazines, souvenirs reflecting Azerbaijani culture, nature, development of our country, historical and modern architectural monuments were demonstrated to the visitors in charity market. Visitors who visited to the Azerbaijani pavilion also had the opportunity to get acquainted with national sweets. The guests interested in specially corner of Azerbaijan. The incomes from the event were donated to the Red Cross's charitable foundation.
Melek Jabbarova, a member of the “BUTA” Azerbaijan-Korea Friendship Association and a participant of the “Nasimi 650” Summer Camp of Diaspora Youth took an active part in the event.