The first issue of the magazine "Turkey-Azerbaijan" was published
The first issue of the magazine "Turkey-Azerbaijan", which aims to present actual and important issues in Turkey and Azerbaijan, (one nation, two states) relations between the two countries to Turkey and the world community, has been published. The first issue of the magazine covers important articles from a range of diplomacy-driven culture and sports in a wide range of fields, including articles and interviews by a number of individuals. The magazine was published with financial and information support of the State Committee on Work with Diaspora.
The first issue of the joint magazine, Turkey and Azerbaijan, was presented to a number of well-known state and public figures.
The Minister of Youth and Sports of the Republic of Turkey, Mehmet Kasapoghlu carefully reviewed the magazine's first issue and wished the magazine to be beneficial for the two countries. He positively responded to the proposal that his article be included in the next issue.
Turkish Minister of Family, Labour and Social Services Zahra Zumrud Selchuk welcomed the first issue of the magazine with great enthusiasm and interest and wished success to the future of the magazine.
Hikmat Hajiyev, Head of Foreign Policy Affairs Department of the Presidential Administration also highly appreciated the activity of the magazine and noted that the efforts spared for its publication is very valuable.
Foreign students and diplomats studying and working in Turkey welcomed the magazine with interest and expressed their best wishes for future activities.
The first issue of the magazine was published with positive reviews by senior authorized representatives from Turkey, Azerbaijan and international organizations.
The magazine will be distributed free-of charge in Turkey and Azerbaijan, as well as in other countries with a diaspora of both countries.