Employees of the State Committee on Work with Diaspora attended "What? Where? When?" Tournament
On April 13, a team of members of the Trade Union of the State Committee on Work with Diaspora (SCWD) attended "What? Where? When? "Tournament dedicated to the 96th anniversary of National Leader Heydar Aliyev.
The tournament was held with the support of the Intellectual Games Federation of the Republican Committee of Public Administration and Public Service Workers Union. 32 teams competed in the three-hour tournament.
It should be noted that the staff of the Trade Union of the SCWD is working towards the protection of labor, social, economic rights and legitimate interests of employees, as well as health protection of their family members.
The Trade Union of the Committee also organizes various events related to the significant days in the history of Azerbaijan.
Recently, employees of the Committee have visited the Boarding House №3 for physically and Mentally Handicapped children in Shagan settlement on the occasion of World Azerbaijanis Solidarity Day and Children Shelter-Reintegration Center under the Azerbaijan Children Union on the occasion of the 27th anniversary of the Khojaly genocide.