An event dedicated to World Azerbaijanis Solidarity Day was held in Antalya
December 31 - World Azerbaijanis Solidarity Day was celebrated in Antalya, Turkey. In this regard, the Azerbaijan Culture and Solidarity Association organized a spectacular event.
After the national anthems of Azerbaijan and Turkey were sounded, performances of masters of art from both countries, poetry and various dance samples were performed, and videos prepared by Azerbaijani students were demonstrated.
Speakers at the event talked about the establishment of the Solidarity Day of the World Azerbaijanis on 31 December and its important role in the life of the world Azerbaijanis.
Chingiz Gadimli, chairman of the Antalya Azerbaijan Culture and Solidarity Association, stressed the importance of such events in terms of unity and solidarity, development of brotherhood ties and transfer to future generations. The event was continued with an artistic part.